ARC Board

The Board of Directors and officers of ARC are responsible for directing/coordinating the Club activities. The officers are elected for two (2) year terms by the general membership. elections are conducted by mail ballot giving all members a voice in the governance of the Club.

Officer Name Term
Officers
President Barbara Hainey 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Vice President Dana Speece 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Secretary  Leila Jennings 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
Treasurer Tina Pool 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Officers at Large
Membership Erwin Perl 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
Newsletter Vickie Guillen 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
 Programs Judy Gonser 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
Appointed Members
Appointed Member Harlan Bittner 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Program Hospitality Pat Bohlke 10/1/2019- 09/30/2021
Website/Facebook Jim Carroll 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Appointed Member Louise Chavis 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Auditor Bill Deacon 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
Appointed Member Pat Downing 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
Tours Tom Freitag 10/1/2018 – 09/30/2020
East Coast Janet Hiatt 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
East Coast Lisi Jackson 10/1/2017 – 09/30/2019
Appointed Member Irv Jones 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Colorado Carl Scheerer 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
Appointed Member Steve Soukup 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Colorado Catherine Steele 10/1/2019 – 09/30/2021
Appointed Member Don Town 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Historian Sharon Waterous 10/1/2020 – 09/30/2022
Click to view Past Presidents